Office of Chief Electoral Officer - Assam

 

State Assembly Elections 2016 Abstract Statement of Candidates Expenditure (Part-I to VI and Schedule- 1 to 9)

 

Abstract Statement of Candidates Expenditure

State Assembly Election - 2016

Sl. No.

Candidate Name

Party

View - Election Expenses AC-Wise Candidates

 

Assembly Constituency No. & Name - 1-Ratabari (SC)

1

KRIPANATH MALLAH

BJP

View Abstract Statement

2

AKHIL RANJAN TALUKDAR

INC

View Abstract Statement

3

RAJIB BISWAS

AIUDF

View Abstract Statement

4

SETUL CHANDRA NAMASUDRA

IND

View Abstract Statement

5

NIRMAL MALLICK

SP

View Abstract Statement

6

PRABIR BARDHAN

IND

View Abstract Statement

7

SANJOY KUMAR MALLAH

IND

View Abstract Statement

8

KALIPADA BISWAS

IND

View Abstract Statement

9

MANILAL RABIDAS

IND

View Abstract Statement

10

SATYENDRA NAMASUDRA

SUCI

View Abstract Statement

11

NIRANJAN MALLAH

IND

View Abstract Statement

12

RANJU ROY

IND

View Abstract Statement

13

UMESH MALAH

IND

View Abstract Statement

14

AMULYA NAMASUDRA

IND

View Abstract Statement

 

Assembly Constituency No. & Name - 2-Patharkandi

1

KRISHNENDU PAUL

BJP

View Abstract Statement

2

DEBENDRA KUMAR SINHA

AIUDF

View Abstract Statement

3

MONI LAL GOWALA

INC

View Abstract Statement

4

KRIPESH RANJAN DASGUPTA

CPM

View Abstract Statement

5

KABIR AHMED

IND

View Abstract Statement

6

RAHIM UDDIN AHMED

IND

View Abstract Statement

7

MISBAQUE UDDIN

SP

View Abstract Statement

8

DEBANGSHU NATH

SUCI

View Abstract Statement

9

ASAD UDDIN AHMED

IND

View Abstract Statement

10

NITAI DEY

IND

View Abstract Statement

11

NIHAR RANJAN DEB NATH

IND

View Abstract Statement

 

Assembly Constituency No. & Name - 3-Karimganj North

1

KAMALAKHYA DEY PURKAYASTHA

INC

View Abstract Statement

2

MISSION RANJAN DAS

BJP

View Abstract Statement

3

SAHABUL ISLAM CHOUDHURY

AIUDF

View Abstract Statement

4

NAZRUL ISLAM CHOUDHURY

IND

View Abstract Statement

5

ABDUL AHAD CHOUDHURY

IND

View Abstract Statement

6

MOIN UDDIN

IND

View Abstract Statement

7

ARUNANGSHU BHATTACHARJEE

SUCI

View Abstract Statement

8

MUHAMMAD MUHSIN ALAM

IND

View Abstract Statement

9

SIBIR AHMED

IND

View Abstract Statement

10

BIKASH KANTI ROY

BGANP

View Abstract Statement

11

DEEPAN NATH

IND

View Abstract Statement

12

KAYSAR AHMED CHOUDHURY

IND

View Abstract Statement

13

AMJAD HUSSAIN

IND

View Abstract Statement

14

TAJ UDDIN CHOUDHURY

IND

View Abstract Statement

15

ARUN KUMAR DAS

IND

View Abstract Statement

 

 

 

 

 

Assembly Constituency No. & Name - 4-Karimganj South

1

AZIZ AHMED KHAN

AIUDF

View Abstract Statement

2

SIDDEQUE AHMED

INC

View Abstract Statement

3

SIPRA GOON

BJP

View Abstract Statement

4

MONARUL HAQUE

IND

View Abstract Statement

5

MOSUD AHMED

IND

View Abstract Statement

6

AZIR UDDIN

IND

View Abstract Statement

7

MOIN UDDIN

IND

View Abstract Statement

8

MAYNUL HAQUE

IND

View Abstract Statement

9

SUFIAN AHMED

IND

View Abstract Statement

10

BILAL UDDIN

IND

View Abstract Statement

11

TAJ MD KAMAL UDDIN KHAN

IND

View Abstract Statement

12

JAMAL AHMED

IND

View Abstract Statement

13

ABDUL HAMID

IND

View Abstract Statement

14

AHMED ALI

IND

View Abstract Statement

15

ABU BARKAT NIZAM UDDIN AHMED

IND

View Abstract Statement

16

MUKTAR HUSSAIN

IND

17

SAD UDDIN

IND

18

SAHAJAN AHMED

IND

19

QUAMRUL ISLAM

IND

View Abstract Statement

20

SARIF UDDIN

IND

View Abstract Statement

21

FAIZUL HAQUE

IND

View Abstract Statement

22

KABIR UDDIN

IND

View Abstract Statement

23

SALIM UDDIN

IND

View Abstract Statement

24

SABIR AHMED

IND

View Abstract Statement

25

RAJIB DAS

IND

View Abstract Statement

 

 

 

 

 

Assembly Constituency No. & Name - 5-Badarpur

1

JAMAL UDDIN AHMED

INC

View Abstract Statement

2

ABDUL AZIZ

AIUDF

View Abstract Statement

3

DIPAK DEB

BJP

View Abstract Statement

4

SAZIDUL HOQUE

IND

View Abstract Statement

5

KAMRUL ISLAM

SP

View Abstract Statement

6

SUBODH SUKLABAIDYA

IND

View Abstract Statement

7

OLIOUR RAHAMAN TAPADAR

IND

View Abstract Statement

8

SOLMON SHAIKH

IND

View Abstract Statement

9

ABDUS SUKKUR BEIG

IND

View Abstract Statement

10

KHASRUZZAMAN TALUKDAR

IND

View Abstract Statement

11

ANAM UDDIN

IND

View Abstract Statement

12

BINOY NAMASUDRA

IND

View Abstract Statement

 

 

 

 

 

Assembly Constituency No. & Name - 6-Hailakandi

1

ANWAR HUSSAIN LASKAR

AIUDF

View Abstract Statement

2

SOUMYAJIT DUTTA CHOUDHURY

BJP

View Abstract Statement

3

ZAKIR HUSSAIN LASKAR

IND

View Abstract Statement

4

ANAM UDDIN LASKAR

INC

View Abstract Statement

5

HAJI SALIM UDDIN BARBHUIYA

IND

View Abstract Statement

6

PREMRAJ GOALA

IND

View Abstract Statement

7

SAMIR UDDIN LASKAR

SP

8

FAKRUL ALAM MAZARBHUIYA

IND

View Abstract Statement

9

ALI HUSSAIN MIRA

IND

10

NIREN DAS

IND

View Abstract Statement

11

AJIT KUMAR PAUL

NCP

View Abstract Statement

12

LUTFUR RAHMAN LASKAR

IND

13

AMIT KUMAR DEB

IND

View Abstract Statement

14

MITUZZAMAN LASKAR

IND

View Abstract Statement

15

PARBEJ KHASRU LASKAR

IND

View Abstract Statement

16

AMAR CHAND BHOWMIK

IND

View Abstract Statement

17

BURHAN UDDIN BARBHUIYA

IND

View Abstract Statement

18

SAHARUZZAMAN LASKAR

IND

View Abstract Statement

19

ABUL HUSSAIN BARBHUIYA

IND

View Abstract Statement

20

SUSHIL PAUL

SUCI

View Abstract Statement

21

ADHIR CHANDA

IND

22

AJAY KUMAR ROY

IND

View Abstract Statement

23

SANKAR CHAKROBARTY

IND

View Abstract Statement

 

 

 

 

Assembly Constituency No. & Name - 7-Katlichera

1

SUZAM UDDIN LASKAR

AIUDF

View Abstract Statement

2

GAUTAM ROY

INC

View Abstract Statement

3

RAJ KUMAR DAS

BJP

View Abstract Statement

4

MULNEILAL HRANGKHOL

NCP

5

SUZAM UDDIN LASKAR

IND

View Abstract Statement

6

ANIL NATH

SP

View Abstract Statement

7

BHASKAR DEB

IND

View Abstract Statement

8

BACHCHU PAUL

IND

View Abstract Statement

9

MINNOTULLA CHOUDHURY

IND

View Abstract Statement

10

MOHAN DEB

IND

View Abstract Statement

11

ASHIK AHMED LASKAR

IND

View Abstract Statement

12

BAPPA PURKAYASTHA

IND

View Abstract Statement

13

NOROKANTO DAS

IND

 

 

 

 

Assembly Constituency No. & Name - 8-Algapur

1

NIZAM UDDIN CHOUDHURY

AIUDF

View Abstract Statement

2

KAUSHIK RAI

BJP

View Abstract Statement

3

RAHUL ROY

INC

View Abstract Statement

4

MEHNAZ SAHID CHOUDHURY

AGP

View Abstract Statement

5

SAHIDUL ISLAM LASKAR

SP

6

AHMED HUSSAIN LASKAR

IND

View Abstract Statement

7

RAJU DAS

IND

View Abstract Statement

8

RUPU DEB

IND

View Abstract Statement

9

SAMIN AHMED CHOUDHURY

IND

View Abstract Statement

10

AHMED KARIM BARBHUIYA

IND

View Abstract Statement

11

IMADUL ISLAM LASKAR

IND

View Abstract Statement

12

BINAYAK DEB

IND

View Abstract Statement

13

KAZI MUZAKKIR HUSSAIN

IND

View Abstract Statement

14

SALEH AHMED MAZUMDER

IND

View Abstract Statement

 

 

 

 

 

Assembly Constituency No. & Name - 9-Silchar

1

DILIP KUMAR PAUL

BJP

View Abstract Statement

2

BITHIKA DEV

INC

View Abstract Statement

3

SUPRIYA BHATTACHARJEE

CPM

View Abstract Statement

4

SHUVADIP DATTA

IND

View Abstract Statement

5

RITA MAZUMDER

IND

View Abstract Statement

6

IMDAD HUSSAIN LASKAR

IND

7

SAHIN AHMED CHOUDHURY

SP

View Abstract Statement

8

PRADIP KUMAR DEB

SUCI

View Abstract Statement

9

BIJU CHANDA

IND

10

KHAIRUL ALAM BARBHUIYA

IND

11

BROJALAL DAS

IND

12

ASCHAM UDDIN LASKAR

IND

13

NILOM SANJIB SARMAH

BGANP

14

MONILAL DAS

IND

15

ASHIM KUMAR DAS

IND

 

 

 

 

 

Assembly Constituency No. & Name - 10-Sonai

1

AMINUL HAQUE LASKAR

BJP

View Abstract Statement

2

ANAMUL HAQUE

INC

View Abstract Statement

3

KARIM UDDIN BARBHUIYA

AIUDF

View Abstract Statement

4

IBUNGOBI SINGHA

IND

5

ANWAR HUSSAIN LASKAR

IND

View Abstract Statement

6

SANJIB KUMAR DAS

IND

7

SANTOSH DAS

IND

View Abstract Statement

8

REJAUL ISLAM BARBHUIYA

IND

View Abstract Statement

9

PRANESH NATH

LJP

View Abstract Statement

10

JAWAHAR LAL GOALA

IND

View Abstract Statement

11

MANINDRA CHANDRA DAS

SP

View Abstract Statement

12

MAKSUS AHMED LASKAR

IND

 

 

 

 

 

 

Assembly Constituency No. & Name - 11-Dholai (SC)

1

PARIMAL SUKLABAIDYA

BJP

View Abstract Statement

2

GIRINDRA MALLIK

INC

View Abstract Statement

3

LALTA PROSAD MALA

AIUDF

4

GOUR CHANDRA DAS

SUCI

View Abstract Statement

5

NIHAR RANJAN DAS

IND

View Abstract Statement

 

 

 

 

 

Assembly Constituency No. & Name - 12-Udharbond

1

MIHIR KANTI SHOME

BJP

View Abstract Statement

2

AJIT SINGH

INC

View Abstract Statement

3

LIAKAT ALI LASKAR

AIUDF

View Abstract Statement

4

SADIK HUSSAIN BARLASKAR

IND

View Abstract Statement

5

APARNA TEWARI

SP

View Abstract Statement

6

MOINUL HOQUE LASKAR

IND

View Abstract Statement

 

 

 

 

 

Assembly Constituency No. & Name - 13-Lakhipur

1

RAJDEEP GOALA

INC

View Abstract Statement

2

THOIBA SINGHA

BJP

View Abstract Statement

3

LALTHOMLIEN HMAR

JD(U)

View Abstract Statement

4

JOY SINGH CHATRI

SUCI

View Abstract Statement

5

SANJAY KUMAR THAKUR

IND

View Abstract Statement

6

AJMUL HUSSAIN LASKAR

IND

View Abstract Statement

7

UJJAL DHUBI

IND

View Abstract Statement

 

 

 

 

 

Assembly Constituency No. & Name - 14-Barkhola

1

KISHOR NATH

BJP

View Abstract Statement

2

MISBAHUL ISLAM LASKAR

IND

View Abstract Statement

3

DR. RUMI NATH

INC

4

JAHURUL ISLAM BARBHUIYA

AIUDF

View Abstract Statement

5

CHUNILAL BHATTACHARJEE

CPM

View Abstract Statement

6

BADRUL ISLAM MAZUMDER

IND

7

ANAM UDDIN MAZUMDER

IND

8

NAZMUL HOQUE LASKAR

IND

View Abstract Statement

 

 

 

 

 

Assembly Constituency No. & Name - 15-Katigorah

1

AMAR CHAND JAIN

BJP

View Abstract Statement

2

KHALIL UDDIN MAZUMDER

AIUDF

View Abstract Statement

3

ATAUR RAHMAN MAZARBHUIYA

INC

View Abstract Statement

4

TRAYABASHI DAS

IND

View Abstract Statement

5

MOINUL HOQUE

CPI

6

SAMUJJAL DAS

IND

View Abstract Statement

7

HANIF ALOM MAZARBHUIYA

IND

View Abstract Statement

8

ALA UDDIN CHOUDHURY

SP

9

SALEH AHMED TALUKDAR

IND

View Abstract Statement

10

ARUN KARMAKAR

IND

11

RAFIQUE UZZAMAN LASKAR

IND

View Abstract Statement

12

MAHENDRA SINHA

IND

View Abstract Statement

13

SUJATA SINHA

JNCP

14

DIPAK LAL DAS

IND

View Abstract Statement

 

 

 

 

Assembly Constituency No. & Name - 16-Haflong (ST)

1

BIR BHADRA HAGJER

BJP

View Abstract Statement

2

NIRMAL LANGTHASA

INC

View Abstract Statement

3

MAYASING DAULAGUPU

IND

View Abstract Statement

4

NEIKHOL HAOLAI CHANGSAN

AIUDF

View Abstract Statement

 

 

 

 

 

Assembly Constituency No. & Name - 17-Bokajan (ST)

1

NUMAL MOMIN

BJP

View Abstract Statement

2

KLENGDOON ENGTI

INC

View Abstract Statement

3

JAGAT SING ENGTI

IND

View Abstract Statement

4

DANIEL MOMIN

NPEP

View Abstract Statement

5

SANJAY KEMPRAI

IND

View Abstract Statement

6

BIKHA TOKBI

JNCP

View Abstract Statement

 

 

 

 

 

Assembly Constituency No. & Name - 18-Howraghat (ST)

1

JOY RAM ENGLENG

BJP

View Abstract Statement

2

KHORSING ENGTI

INC

View Abstract Statement

3

CHOMANG KRO

IND

View Abstract Statement

 

 

 

 

 

Assembly Constituency No. & Name - 19-Diphu (ST)

1

SUM RONGHANG

BJP

View Abstract Statement

2

BIDYA SING ENGLENG

INC

View Abstract Statement

3

DR. JAYANTA RONGPI

IND

View Abstract Statement

4

DIPENDRA RONGPI

LJP

View Abstract Statement

5

MARY KRAMSAPI

JNCP

View Abstract Statement

 

 

 

 

 

Assembly Constituency No. & Name - 20-Baithalangso (ST)

1

DR.MANSING RONGPI

INC

View Abstract Statement

2

ARUN TERANG

BJP

View Abstract Statement

3

HOLIRAM TERANG

IND

View Abstract Statement

4

DHONSING HANSE

JNCP

View Abstract Statement

 

 

 

 

 

Assembly Constituency No. & Name - 21-Mankachar

1

DR. MOTIUR ROHMAN MONDAL

INC

View Abstract Statement

2

MD. AMINUL ISLAM

AIUDF

View Abstract Statement

3

ZABED ISLAM

IND

View Abstract Statement

4

ABDUL SALAM SHAH

BJP

View Abstract Statement

5

AMINUL ISLAM

IND

View Abstract Statement

6

RUKUNUR ZAMAN

IND

View Abstract Statement

7

PAHCHAN ALI

SUCI

View Abstract Statement

8

MOSTAQUE MD MOKSEDUR HASSAN

SP

View Abstract Statement

 

 

 

 

 

Assembly Constituency No. & Name - 22-Salmara South

1

WAZED ALI CHOUDHURY

INC

View Abstract Statement

2

BADRUDDIN AJMAL

AIUDF

View Abstract Statement

3

SHIRAJ HUSSAIN

BJP

View Abstract Statement

4

DEWAN JOYNAL ABEDIN

SUCI

View Abstract Statement

 

 

 

 

 

Assembly Constituency No. & Name - 23-Dhubri

1

NAJRUL HOQUE

AIUDF

View Abstract Statement

2

NAZIBUL UMAR

IND

View Abstract Statement

3

DR. DEBAMOY SANYAL

BJP

View Abstract Statement

4

ABEDUR ZAMAN

INC

View Abstract Statement

5

RASUL HOQUE

IND

View Abstract Statement

6

ALI HUSSAIN

IND

View Abstract Statement

7

SOPIAR RAHMAN

CPM

View Abstract Statement

8

AZHAR HUSSAIN

SUCI

View Abstract Statement

9

MUKTA BEGUM

RPI(A)

View Abstract Statement

10

BAHARUL SK.

RSSC

View Abstract Statement

 

 

 

 

 

Assembly Constituency No. & Name - 24-Gauripur

1

NIJANUR RAHMAN

AIUDF

View Abstract Statement

2

BANENDRA KUMAR MUSHAHARY

BOPF

View Abstract Statement

3

SUSHIL KUMAR ROY

INC

View Abstract Statement

4

SUKUMAR ROY

IND

View Abstract Statement

5

ABDUR RAZZAQUE SHEIKH

IND

View Abstract Statement

6

SUNIL DAS

IND

View Abstract Statement

7

MOINUL HOQUE

IND

View Abstract Statement

8

HELIM ZAMAN

RSSC

View Abstract Statement

9

BIKROMJIT ROY

IND

View Abstract Statement

10

MD. MAHIJUR RAHMAN

TNRMPI

View Abstract Statement

11

MIR HUSSAIN SARKAR

RPI(A)

View Abstract Statement

 

 

 

 

 

Assembly Constituency No. & Name - 25-Golakganj

1

ASHWINI RAY SARKAR

BJP

View Abstract Statement

2

ABDUS SOBAHAN ALI SARKAR

INC

View Abstract Statement

3

SAFER ALI AHMED

AIUDF

View Abstract Statement

4

JALAL UDDIN KHAN

IND

View Abstract Statement

 

 

 

 

 

Assembly Constituency No. & Name - 26-BILASIPARA WEST

1

HAFIZ BASHIR AHMED

AIUDF

View Abstract Statement

2

ALI AKBAR MIAH

IND

View Abstract Statement

3

SABANA AKTAR

INC

View Abstract Statement

4

ALI AZOM SHEIKH

AGP

View Abstract Statement

5

GIAS UDDIN AHMED

CPI

View Abstract Statement

6

BIPLAB MUKHERJEE

IND

View Abstract Statement

7

ATOWAR HUSSAIN

IND

View Abstract Statement

8

SAIFUL ISLAM

IND

View Abstract Statement

9

SHEIKH MONSHUR RAHMAN

IND

View Abstract Statement

10

MOHAR UDDIN MONDAL

SP

View Abstract Statement

11

AFZALUR RAHMAN

RPI(A)

View Abstract Statement

12

AJMIRA AKTAR

JNCP

View Abstract Statement

13

PRAKRITA KUMAR N ATH

IND

View Abstract Statement

14

YOUSUB ALI AHMED

IUML

View Abstract Statement

 

 

 

 

 

Assembly Constituency No. & Name - 27-BILASIPARA EAST

1

ASHOK KUMAR SINGHI

BJP

View Abstract Statement

2

AMRIT BADSHA

INC

View Abstract Statement

3

MOSHLEM UDDIN CHOUDHURY

AIUDF

View Abstract Statement

4

ANWAR HUSSAIN

IND

View Abstract Statement

5

SIDDIQUE HUSSEIN

IND

View Abstract Statement

6

AMARENDRA NATH

IND

View Abstract Statement

7

MARTIAL RUSSEL

IND

View Abstract Statement

8

NISHIL KUMAR RAY

IND

View Abstract Statement

9

TRIDIP PATI SINGHA

IND

View Abstract Statement

10

AMZAD HUSSEIN

SP

View Abstract Statement

11

DR. ASHWIN KUMAR MAHANTA

IND

View Abstract Statement

12

MOMINUR ALI SHEIKH

RPI(A)

View Abstract Statement

 

 

 

 

 

Assembly Constituency No. & Name - 28-Gossaigaon

1

MAJENDRA NARZARY

BOPF

View Abstract Statement

2

RAVI SANKAR KASIREDDY

AIUDF

View Abstract Statement

3

ASHIM HASDA

INC

View Abstract Statement

4

SOMNATH NARZARY

IND

View Abstract Statement

5

WILSON HASDA

IND

View Abstract Statement

6

MITHUN NATH

RPI(A)

View Abstract Statement

7

RAJENDRA MUSHAHARY

IND

View Abstract Statement

 

 

 

 

 

Assembly Constituency No. & Name - 29-Kokrajhar West (ST)

1

RABIRAM NARZARY

BOPF

View Abstract Statement

2

DAHIT CHANDRA BRAHMA

AIUDF

View Abstract Statement

3

URKHAO GWRA BRAHMA

IND

View Abstract Statement

4

NILIMA BRAHMA

IND

View Abstract Statement

5

BHADRESWAR BRAHMA

IND

View Abstract Statement

6

MUKUNDA KOCH

IND

View Abstract Statement

7

SUBHADRA NARZARY

IND

8

SUJILA BASUMATARY

IND

View Abstract Statement

9

ARUNA BRAHMA

IND

10

RANJOY KR. BRAHMA

IND

View Abstract Statement

 

 

 

 

 

Assembly Constituency No. & Name - 30-Kokrajhar East (ST)

1

PRAMILA RANI BRAHMA

BOPF

View Abstract Statement

2

PRATIBHA BRAHMA

IND

View Abstract Statement

3

MANU BORGAYARY

AIUDF

View Abstract Statement

4

BASANTA KUMAR MEDHI

IND

View Abstract Statement

5

AJAY KUMAR NARZARY

IND

View Abstract Statement

6

RAJESH NARZARY

IND

View Abstract Statement

 

 

 

 

 

Assembly Constituency No. & Name - 31-Sidli (ST)

1

CHANDAN BRAHMA

BOPF

View Abstract Statement

2

RWNGWRA NARZARY

IND

View Abstract Statement

3

DILIP KUMAR SARANIA

IND

View Abstract Statement

4

PANKAJ ISLARY

AIUDF

View Abstract Statement

5

PHALMARSTON BRAHMA

IND

View Abstract Statement

 

 

 

 

 

Assembly Constituency No. & Name - 32-Bongaigaon

1

PHANI BHUSAN CHOUDHURY

AGP

View Abstract Statement

2

SHANKAR PRASAD RAY

INC

View Abstract Statement

3

DR. ITESH BORDOLOI

IND

View Abstract Statement

4

DHIRABATI CHOUDHURY

IND

View Abstract Statement

5

PRABHAT BAISNAB

IND

View Abstract Statement

6

FULBAR ALI MOLYA

IND

7

DEEPAK KUMAR DAS

IND

View Abstract Statement

 

 

 

 

 

Assembly Constituency No. & Name - 33-Bijni

1

KAMAL SHING NARZARY

BOPF

View Abstract Statement

2

AJAY KUMAR RAY

BGANP

View Abstract Statement

3

SANTOSH KHAKHLARY

IND

View Abstract Statement

4

KAMALESWAR RAY

AIUDF

View Abstract Statement

5

KHALILUR RAHMAN

IND

View Abstract Statement

6

GAJENDRA BARMAN

CPM

View Abstract Statement

7

BISWAJIT RAY

INC

View Abstract Statement

8

PHILIP MARANDI

JDP

View Abstract Statement

 

 

 

 

 

Assembly Constituency No. & Name - 34-Abhayapuri North

1

ABDUL HAI NAGORI

INC

View Abstract Statement

2

BHUPEN ROY

AGP

View Abstract Statement

3

ABDUL BATIN KHANDAKAR

AIUDF

View Abstract Statement

4

SWAPAN MUKHERJEE

IND

View Abstract Statement

5

TAREN CHANDRA RAY

CPM

View Abstract Statement

6

BHAGIRATH RAY

RPI(A)

View Abstract Statement

7

SAMSUL HOQUE

IND

View Abstract Statement

 

 

 

 

 

Assembly Constituency No. & Name - 35-Abhayapuri South (SC) (SC)

1

ANANTA KUMAR MALO

AIUDF

View Abstract Statement

2

CHANDAN KUMAR SARKAR

INC

View Abstract Statement

3

RABIN BANIKYA

AGP

View Abstract Statement

4

NIRMALENDU BANIKYA

IND

View Abstract Statement

5

ASHOK DUTTA

RPI(A)

View Abstract Statement

6

DHIREN MAJUMDAR

JNCP

View Abstract Statement

 

 

 

 

 

Assembly Constituency No. & Name - 36-Dudhnai (ST)

1

DIPAK KUMAR RABHA

BJP

View Abstract Statement

2

SIBCHARAN BASUMATARY

INC

View Abstract Statement

3

MEERA BASUMATARY

AIUDF

View Abstract Statement

4

KANGKAN KHAKHALARY

IND

View Abstract Statement

5

DEBEN DAIMARY

IND

View Abstract Statement

6

BHUPENDRA RABHA

CPI

View Abstract Statement

7

THARMAN MOMIN

IND

View Abstract Statement

8

RAJESWAR RABHA

RPI(A)

View Abstract Statement

9

REXSTAR B. SANGMA

IND

View Abstract Statement

10

STINDRO MARAK

IND

View Abstract Statement

 

 

 

 

 

Assembly Constituency No. & Name - 37-Goalpara East

1

ABUL KALAM RASHEED ALAM

INC

View Abstract Statement

2

GAURANGA PRASAD DAS

BJP

View Abstract Statement

3

SHADEED MAZUMDER

AIUDF

4

ABUL KALAM HUSSAIN

IND

View Abstract Statement

5

ELBARTH MARAK

AITC

View Abstract Statement

6

PUNAM CHAND SHARMA (LILU)

NPEP

View Abstract Statement

7

KOFIL UDDIN AHMED

NCP

View Abstract Statement

8

BIRMAL RAY

IND

View Abstract Statement

9

SOLEMAN ALI

BHARP

View Abstract Statement

10

NAREN SANKAR RABHA

IND

View Abstract Statement

11

MEHBUBAR RAHMAN

RPI(A)

View Abstract Statement

12

MUJAHARUL ISLAM

IND

View Abstract Statement

13

ABDUL HAMID

SUCI

View Abstract Statement

 

 

 

 

 

Assembly Constituency No. & Name - 38-Goalpara West

1

ABDUR RASHID MANDAL

INC

View Abstract Statement

2

SHEIKH SHAH ALAM

AIUDF

View Abstract Statement

3

JABEEN BARBHUIYAN

BJP

View Abstract Statement

4

ANOWAR HUSSAIN

AGP

View Abstract Statement

5

MOHIBUL ISLAM

SUCI

View Abstract Statement

6

ZESMINA KHATUN

AITC

View Abstract Statement

7

MIZANUR RAHMAN

IND

View Abstract Statement

8

KHANINDRA CHANDRA NATH

RPI(A)

View Abstract Statement

9

BABLI GOSWAMI CHAKRABORTY

IND

View Abstract Statement

10

ALI AKBAR

JMBP

View Abstract Statement

11

JALI BEGUM

IND

View Abstract Statement

12

JOYNAL ABEDIN

NPEP

View Abstract Statement

13

GIAS UDDIN AHMED

AICP

View Abstract Statement

 

 

 

 

 

Assembly Constituency No. & Name - 39-Jaleswar

1

SAHAB UDDIN AHMED

AIUDF

View Abstract Statement

2

AFTAB UDDIN MOLLAH

IND

View Abstract Statement

3

ABDUR RAHIM ZIBRAN

BJP

View Abstract Statement

4

ABUL FAZAL NASIR UDDIN MOLLAH

INC

View Abstract Statement

5

ABDUL WAHAB SHEIKH

BHARP

View Abstract Statement

6

KHAIRUL ISLAM MONDAL

IND

View Abstract Statement

7

ABDUS SALAM

SUCI

View Abstract Statement

8

INNAS ALI

IND

View Abstract Statement

 

 

 

 

 

Assembly Constituency No. & Name - 40-Sorbhog

1

RANJEET KUMAR DASS

BJP

View Abstract Statement

2

ANURUPA HANNAN

INC

View Abstract Statement

3

MANORANJAN TALUKDAR

CPM

View Abstract Statement

4

PRADIP DEB NATH

IND

View Abstract Statement

5

SAMSUL HOQUE

AIUDF

View Abstract Statement

6

ANILANANDA PATHAK

IND

View Abstract Statement

7

HIMANGSHU BHARALI

IND

View Abstract Statement

8

MOHIDUL ISLAM

IND

View Abstract Statement

9

NIRMAL KUMAR AGARWALA

IND

View Abstract Statement

10

IKBAL HUSSAIN

TNRMPI

View Abstract Statement

11

MANJU SHABNAM

RPI(A)

View Abstract Statement

12

MUKTAR HUSSAIN

JNCP

View Abstract Statement

13

SUBAL CH. DAS

BGANP

View Abstract Statement

14

ABDUL HAKIM AHMED

IND

View Abstract Statement

 

 

 

 

 

Assembly Constituency No. & Name - 41-Bhabanipur

1

ABUL KALAM AZAD

AIUDF

View Abstract Statement

2

PHANIHDAR TALUKDAR

IND

View Abstract Statement

3

MANOJ BARUAH

BJP

View Abstract Statement

4

MILAN BARO

IND

View Abstract Statement

5

KANAK CHANDRA BARO

IND

View Abstract Statement

6

RAJIB DAS

INC

View Abstract Statement

7

KAZI SHAMSUL ARFIN

RSSC

View Abstract Statement

8

BHUPENDRA KALITA

IND

View Abstract Statement

9

SATYACHARAN ARJYA

RPI(A)

View Abstract Statement

10

ANOWAR ISLAM AKAND

RAJPA

View Abstract Statement

11

HAIDAR ALI

IND

View Abstract Statement

12

MESER MOLLAH

IND

View Abstract Statement

 

 

 

 

 

Assembly Constituency No. & Name - 42-Patacharkuchi

1

PABINDRA DEKA

AGP

View Abstract Statement

2

SAILEN KALITA

INC

View Abstract Statement

3

KAMALESWAR MEDHI

IND

View Abstract Statement

4

MANORANJAN DAS

IND

View Abstract Statement

5

KARTIK DEKA

IND

View Abstract Statement

6

BAIKUNTHA SARMA

IND

View Abstract Statement

7

PUSPAK DUTTA

IND

View Abstract Statement

8

NILIMA BHATTACHARJYA

IND

 

 

 

 

 

Assembly Constituency No. & Name - 43-Barpeta

1

GUNINDRA NATH DAS

AGP

View Abstract Statement

2

A.RAHIM AHMED

INC

View Abstract Statement

3

ABDUR RAHIM KHAN

AIUDF

View Abstract Statement

4

SANJAY KR. DAS

IND

View Abstract Statement

5

ATIKUR RAHMAN

RPI

View Abstract Statement

6

FARUK KHAN

IND

View Abstract Statement

7

SORHAB HUSSAIN

IND

View Abstract Statement

 

 

 

 

 

Assembly Constituency No. & Name - 44-Jania

1

ABDUL KHALEQUE

INC

View Abstract Statement

2

RAFIQUL ISLAM

AIUDF

View Abstract Statement

3

BENAZIR ARFAN

BJP

View Abstract Statement

4

MAINUL HOQUE

CPM

View Abstract Statement

5

AMIR HUSSAIN

RSSC

View Abstract Statement

6

SULTAN MAHMUD

RAJPA

 

 

 

 

 

Assembly Constituency No. & Name - 45-Baghbar

1

SHERMAN ALI AHMED

INC

View Abstract Statement

2

SHEIKH ABDUL HAMID

AIUDF

View Abstract Statement

3

RAJIB AHMED

IND

View Abstract Statement

4

ABDUL BARIK

BJP

View Abstract Statement

5

ALTAF HUSSAIN

JCPB

View Abstract Statement

6

JAMAL UDDIN

BHARP

View Abstract Statement

7

JAHIDUL ISLAM

IND

View Abstract Statement

8

REJAUL KARIM

RPI

View Abstract Statement

9

ALI ASGAR

AITC

View Abstract Statement

 

 

 

 

 

Assembly Constituency No. & Name - 46-Sarukhetri

1

JAKIR HUSSAIN SIKDAR

INC

View Abstract Statement

2

CHITTARANJAN BARMAN

AGP

View Abstract Statement

3

ALI HOSSAIN

AIUDF

View Abstract Statement

4

TARA PRASAD DAS

IND

View Abstract Statement

5

PEARUL ISLAM AHMED

CPM

View Abstract Statement

6

HARESWAR DEKA

IND

View Abstract Statement

7

MATIAR RAHMAN

TNRMPI

View Abstract Statement

8

HEMANTA KALITA

BGANP

View Abstract Statement

9