General Election to State Legislative Assembly-2016 :

    Candidate affidavit details :

        AC_No
        Assembly Constituency Name
        1
        Ratabari (SC)
        2
        Patherkandi
        3
        Karimganj North
        4
        Karimganj South
        5
        Badarpur
        6
        Hailakandi
        7
        Katlichera
        8
        Algapur
        9
        Silchar
        10
        Sonai
        11
        Dholai (SC)
        12
        Udharbond
        13
        Lakhipur
        14
        Barkhola
        15
        Katigora
        16
        Haflong (ST)
        17
        Bokajan (ST)
        18
        Howraghat (ST)
        19
        Diphu (ST)
        20
        Boithalangso (ST)
        21
        Mankachar
        22
        Salmara South
        23
        Dhubri
        24
        Gauripur
        25
        Golakganj
        26
        Bilasipara West
        27
        Bilasipara East
        28
        Gossaigaon
        29
        Kokrajhar West (ST)
        30
        Kokrajhar East (ST)
        31
        Sidli (ST)
        32
        Bongaigaon
        33
        Bijni
        34
        Abhayapuri North
        35
        Abhayapuri South (SC)
        36
        Dudhnoi (ST)
        37
        Goalpara East
        38
        Goalapara West
        39
        Jaleswar
        40
        Sorbhog
        41
        Bhabanipur
        42
        Patacharkuchi
        43
        Barpeta
        44
        Jania
        45
        Baghbar
        46
        Sarukhetri
        47
        Chenga
        48
        Boko (SC)
        49
        Chaygaon
        50
        Palasbari
        51
        Jalukbari
        52
        Dispur
        53
        Gauahti East
        54
        Gauahti West
        55
        Hajo
        56
        Kamalpur
        57
        Rangia
        110
        Naoboicha
        111
        Lakhimpur
        112
        Dhakuakhana (ST)
        113
        Dhemaji (ST)
        114
        Jonai (ST)
        115
        Moran
        116
        Dibrugarh
        117
        Lahowal
        118
        Duliajan
        119
        Tingkhong
        120
        Naharkatia
        121
        Chabua
        122
        Tinsukia
        123
        Digboi
        124
        Margherita
        125
        Doom Dooma
        126
        Sadiya
        Note : Please click the name of Assembly Constituency to see the Candidate affidavit details.