State Assembly Elections 2006 – Final Result Sheet – FORM-20 - Polling Station–wise vote polled by contesting candidates

AC No.

Assembly Constituency name

Click the View result sheet Polling Stations-wise

1

Ratabari (SC)

View result sheet

2

Patharkandi

View result sheet

3

Karimganj North

View result sheet

4

Karimganj South

View result sheet

5

Badarpur

View result sheet

6

Hailakandi

View result sheet

7

Katlichera

View result sheet

8

Algapur

View result sheet

9

Silchar

View result sheet

10

Sonai

View result sheet

11

Dholai (SC)

View result sheet

12

Udharbond

View result sheet

13

Lakhipur

View result sheet

14

Barkhola

View result sheet

15

Katigora

View result sheet

16

Haflong (ST)

View result sheet

17

Bokajan (ST)

View result sheet

18

Howraghat (ST)

View result sheet

19

Diphu (ST)

View result sheet

20

Baithalangso (ST)

View result sheet

21

Mankachar

View result sheet

22

Salmara South

View result sheet

23

Dhubri

View result sheet

24

Gauripur

View result sheet

25

Golakganj

View result sheet

26

Bilasipara West

View result sheet

27

Bilasipara East

View result sheet

28

Gossaigaon

View result sheet

29

Kokrajhar West (ST)

View result sheet

30

Kokrajhar East (ST)

View result sheet

31

Sidli (ST)

View result sheet

32

Bongaigaon

View result sheet

33

Bijni

View result sheet

34

Abhayapuri North

View result sheet

35

Abhayapuri South (SC)

View result sheet

36

Dudhnai (ST)

View result sheet

37

Goalpara East

View result sheet

38

Goalpara West

View result sheet

39

Jaleswar

View result sheet

40

Sorbhog

View result sheet

41

Bhabanipur

View result sheet

42

Patachar Kuchi

View result sheet

43

Barpeta

View result sheet

44

Jania

View result sheet

45

Baghbar

View result sheet

46

Sarukhetri

View result sheet

47

Chenga

View result sheet

48

Boko (SC)

View result sheet

49

Chaygaon

View result sheet

50

Palasbari

View result sheet

51

Jalukbari

View result sheet

52

Dispur

View result sheet

53

Gauhati East

View result sheet

54

Gauhati West

View result sheet

55

Hajo

View result sheet

56

Kamalpur

View result sheet

57

Rangiya

View result sheet

58

Tamulpur

View result sheet

59

Nalbari

View result sheet

60

Barkhetry

View result sheet

61

Dharmapur

View result sheet

62

Barama (ST)

View result sheet

63

Chapaguri (ST)

View result sheet

64

Panery

View result sheet

65

Kalaigaon

View result sheet

66

Sipajhar

View result sheet

67

Mangaldoi (SC)

View result sheet

68

Dalgaon

View result sheet

69

Udalguri (ST)

View result sheet

70

Majbat

View result sheet

71

Dhekiajuli

View result sheet

72

Barchalla

View result sheet

73

Tezpur

View result sheet

74

Rangapara

View result sheet

75

Sootea

View result sheet

76

Biswanath

View result sheet

77

Behali

View result sheet

78

Gohpur

View result sheet

79

Jagiroad (SC)

View result sheet

80

Marigaon

View result sheet

81

Laharighat

View result sheet

82

Raha (SC)

View result sheet

83

Dhing

View result sheet

84

Batadroba

View result sheet

85

Rupohihat

View result sheet

86

Nowgong

View result sheet

87

Barhampur

View result sheet

88

Samaguri

View result sheet

89

Kaliabor

View result sheet

90

Jamunamukh

View result sheet

91

Hojai

View result sheet

92

Lumding

View result sheet

93

Bokakhat

View result sheet

94

Sarupathar

View result sheet

95

Golaghat

View result sheet

96

Khumtai

View result sheet

97

Dergaon (SC)

View result sheet

98

Jorhat

View result sheet

99

Majuli (ST)

View result sheet

100

Titabar

View result sheet

101

Mariani

View result sheet

102

Teok

View result sheet

103

Amguri

View result sheet

104

Nazira

View result sheet

105

Mahmara

View result sheet

106

Sonari

View result sheet

107

Thowra

View result sheet

108

Sibsagar

View result sheet

109

Bihpuria

View result sheet

110

Naoboicha

View result sheet

111

Lakhimpur

View result sheet

112

Dhakuakhana (ST)

View result sheet

113

Dhemaji (ST)

View result sheet

114

Jonai (ST)

View result sheet

115

Moran

View result sheet

116

Dibrugarh

View result sheet

117

Lahowal

View result sheet

118

Duliajan

View result sheet

119

Tingkhong

View result sheet

120

Naharkatia

View result sheet

121

Chabua

View result sheet

122

Tinsukia

View result sheet

123

Digboi

View result sheet

124

Margherita

View result sheet

125

Doom Dooma

View result sheet

126

Sadiya

View result sheet