General Election to Lok Sabha-2019 :

    Form-20-Final Result Sheet-AC & PS-wise details :

        1-Karimganj HPC :

        1. Ratabari (SC)
        2. Patharkandi
        3. Karimganj North
        4. Karimganj South
        5. Badarpur
        6. Hailakandi
        7. Katlichera
        8. Algapur

        2-Silchar HPC :

        1. Silchar
        2. Sonai
        3. Dholai (SC)
        4. Udharbond
        5. Lakhipur
        6. Barkhola
        7. Katigora

        3-Autonomous District (ST) HPC :

        1. Haflong (ST)
        2. Bokajan (ST)
        3. Howraghat (ST)
        4. Diphu (ST)
        5. Baithalangso (ST)

        4-Dhubri HPC :

        1. Mankachar
        2. Salmara South
        3. Dhubri
        4. Gauripur
        5. Golakganj
        6. Bilasipara West
        7. Bilasipara East
        1. Goalpara East
        2. Goalpara West
        3. Jaleswar

        5-Kokrajhar (ST) HPC :

        1. Gossaigaon
        2. Kokrajhar West (ST)
        3. Kokrajhar East (ST)
        4. Sidli (ST)
        1. Bijni
        1. Sorbhog
        2. Bhabanipur
        1. Tamulpur
        1. Barama (ST)
        2. Chapaguri (ST)

        6-Barpeta HPC :

        1. Bongaigaon
        1. Abhayapuri North
        2. Abhayapuri South (SC)
        1. Patachar Kuchi
        2. Barpeta
        3. Jania
        4. Baghbar
        5. Sarukhetri
        6. Chenga
        1. Dharmapur

        7-Gauhati HPC :

        1. Dudhnai (ST)
        1. Boko (SC)
        2. Chaygaon
        3. Palasbari
        4. Jalukbari
        5. Dispur
        6. Gauhati East
        7. Gauhati West
        8. Hajo
        1. Barkhetry

        8-Mangaldoi HPC :

        1. Kamalpur
        2. Rangiya
        1. Nalbari
        1. Panery
        2. Kalaigaon
        3. Sipajhar
        4. Mangaldoi (SC)
        5. Dalgaon
        6. Udalguri (ST)
        7. Majbat

        9-Tezpur HPC :

        1. Dhekiajuli
        2. Barchalla
        3. Tezpur
        4. Rangapara
        5. Sootea
        6. Biswanath
        7. Behali
        8. Gohpur
        1. Bihpuria

        10-Nowgong HPC :

        1. Jagiroad (SC)
        2. Marigaon
        3. Laharighat
        4. Raha (SC)
        1. Nowgong
        2. Barhampur
        1. Jamunamukh
        2. Hojai
        3. Lumding

        11-Kaliabor HPC :

        1. Dhing
        2. Batadroba
        3. Rupohihat
        1. Samaguri
        2. Kaliabor
        1. Bokakhat
        2. Sarupathar
        3. Golaghat
        4. Khumtai
        5. Dergaon (SC)

        12-Jorhat HPC :

        1. Jorhat
        1. Titabar
        2. Mariani
        3. Teok
        4. Amguri
        5. Nazira
        6. Mahmara
        7. Sonari
        8. Thowra
        9. Sibsagar

        13-Dibrugarh HPC :

        1. Moran
        2. Dibrugarh
        3. Lahowal
        4. Duliajan
        5. Tingkhong
        6. Naharkatia
        1. Tinsukia
        2. Digboi
        3. Margherita

        14-Lakhimpur HPC :

        1. Majuli (ST)
        1. Naoboicha
        2. Lakhimpur
        3. Dhakuakhana (ST)
        4. Dhemaji (ST)
        5. Jonai (ST)
        1. Chabua
        1. Doom Dooma
        2. Sadiya